2011 Pentathlon

Licensed to North York Masters Aq. Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/12/2011 North York Gators Pentathlon Dec 11, 2011 - 12/11/2011 Combined Events                                

                             Women 18-24 Pentathlon                             

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Dong, Lily 19           UNON      3:46.19    34.19    36.62    44.19    30.31  1:20.88
      2 Graham, Heather 21      THOR      3:50.89    34.88    38.19    43.88    32.06  1:21.88
      3 Good, Kathleen 24       ATB       3:58.13    35.88    41.00    43.88    33.06  1:24.31
      4 Masouras, Christina 22  MARK      4:09.52    38.83    42.19    47.19    33.75  1:27.56
      5 Town, Jaina 18          OOPS      5:02.38    36.88    39.75    42.00    33.75  2:30.00
      - Carson, Lindsay 22      CMAV           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - Shelberg, Carly 24      THOR           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT

                             Men 18-24 Pentathlon                              

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Pokoussan, Leo 21       THOR      3:08.70    28.12    31.83    35.31    26.44  1:07.00
      2 Fracke, Hans 24         UXB       3:14.84    30.19    30.69    36.83    27.69  1:09.44
      - Negreau, Cosmin 21      THOR           NA    37.75       DQ    40.44    32.62  1:30.62

                            Women 25-29 Pentathlon                             

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Tallon, Taryn 28        OAK       3:34.80    34.12    34.50    40.31    30.62  1:15.25
      2 Togias, Anna 25         ETOB      3:41.31    33.88    38.62    39.56    31.37  1:17.88
      3 Peddle, Amie 27         OAK       3:49.06    36.44    40.12    39.50    33.56  1:19.44
      4 Ross, Andrea 29         PKRG      4:03.63    38.25    41.83    43.50    34.64  1:25.41
      5 McCluggage, Anna 29     THOR      4:45.68    48.25    44.50    51.56    41.31  1:40.06
      - Rajsic, Christina 29    UNON           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT

                             Men 25-29 Pentathlon                              

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Petrov, Mirko 28        ETOB      3:19.89    31.37    35.38    34.25    28.06  1:10.83
      2 Lena, Daniel 26         THOR      3:55.34    37.15    40.56    43.69    30.88  1:23.06
      - Lembo, Giancarlo 28     THOR           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT

                            Women 30-34 Pentathlon                             

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Tapson, Michelle 32     ETOB      3:48.97    34.44    37.83    43.83    32.37  1:20.50
      2 Weber-Lafontaine, Chris AURO      3:57.90    37.00    39.94    44.83    33.69  1:22.44
      3 Ellegood, Jennifer 31   NT        4:17.89    40.06    44.50    45.00    35.83  1:32.50

                             Men 30-34 Pentathlon                              

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Hunter, Ben 30          NT        3:21.35    30.22    34.69    37.00    28.44  1:11.00
      2 Paddags, Michael 32     THOR      3:57.18    36.02    44.25    39.91    30.56  1:26.44
      3 Gradziel, David 30      ATB       4:32.76    45.56    50.31    43.75    36.31  1:36.83
      4 Gamble, Sam 33          UNON     10:10.14    33.31    36.83  2:30.00  2:30.00  4:00.00

                            Women 35-39 Pentathlon                             

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Murillo, Sofia 37       RHM       3:56.37    35.69    40.56    42.50    33.62  1:24.00
      2 van Wart, Stacey 38     BURL      3:59.27    38.46    40.00    44.56    33.50  1:22.75
      3 Tome, Chantal 38        ETOB      4:01.58    37.06    40.83    43.69    34.31  1:25.69
      4 Mihailovich, Sarah 35   NT        4:11.73    35.92    41.44    55.62    32.25  1:26.50
      5 Mays, Jennifer 36       ATB       4:19.07    42.19    44.00    46.75    34.25  1:31.88
      6 de Laat, Marcela 39     ETOB      4:21.38    41.88    43.19    51.75    34.12  1:30.44
      7 Dibben, Alicia 37       AURO      4:54.14    47.83    48.82    48.56    43.37  1:45.56
      8 Culum, Lori 39          PKRG      5:02.27    52.06    54.50    47.94    39.94  1:47.83
      - Cowling, Denyse 39      BURL           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT

                             Men 35-39 Pentathlon                              

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Statkevicius, Al 35     ETOB      3:13.18    30.06    35.75    34.25    25.56  1:07.56
      2 Laszkowski, Krystian 36 UNON      3:18.62    29.19    33.50    38.44    27.37  1:10.12
      3 Hanna, Glen 38          PKRG      3:25.47    30.19    34.76    39.00    28.83  1:12.69
      4 Wilson, Adam 38         BURL      3:38.03    30.94    38.88    39.37    30.37  1:18.47
      5 Wilson, Ben 35          BURL      4:00.99    37.00    43.31    43.19    33.12  1:24.37
      6 van Driel, Martin 39    UTMM      5:34.66    53.83  1:00.55    55.37    43.47  2:01.44
      - Churcher, Jed 38        ETOB           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - Cutajar, Mark 35        ETOB           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - Stratton, Alan 39       ETOB           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT

                            Women 40-44 Pentathlon                             

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Roman, Marisha 44       ETOB      3:50.63    36.56    38.06    42.99    31.83  1:21.19
      2 Rodgers, Kelly 44       RHM       3:51.77    36.44    40.12    39.40    34.12  1:21.69
      3 Carter, Leslie 43       NT        4:01.15    33.79    39.80    51.75    31.75  1:24.06
      4 Rodgers, Lynn 40        BURL      4:05.00    38.88    43.12    43.62    33.88  1:25.50
      5 Atkinson, Clare 44      MARK      4:39.82    42.94    51.56    46.83    37.12  1:41.37
      6 McDowell, Gillian 42    AURO      4:40.58    45.44    45.94    49.83    40.06  1:39.31
      7 Bache, Jillian 42       RHM       4:47.99    51.06    47.00    53.31    36.00  1:40.62
      8 Hermans, Jacquie 41     UXB       4:55.45    49.94    48.83    52.37    40.12  1:44.19
      - Konstantinou, Carole 43 ETOB           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - Gregson Pagan, Erin 40  CAM            NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - MacDonald, Kelly 40     NT             NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT

                             Men 40-44 Pentathlon                              

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Streppel, Greg 43       CMAV      3:07.95    29.25    31.19    34.62    27.06  1:05.83
      2 van Greuning, Len 44    THOR      3:19.95    32.06    34.06    36.14    27.44  1:10.25
      3 Branton, Scott 44       CLAR      3:25.68    32.19    34.50    38.37    28.12  1:12.50
      4 Shenhar, Yehoram 41     TYMS      3:27.07    30.56    35.82    39.06    27.75  1:13.88
      5 Boone, Todd 40          OAK       3:31.62    33.94    36.06    37.75    29.75  1:14.12
      6 Mackie, Dean 44         MARK      3:35.20    32.88    34.31    40.83    30.56  1:16.62
      7 Nesovic, Jake 44        THOR      3:36.88    36.00    35.83    39.31    29.62  1:16.12
      8 Phillips, Todd 44       NYG       3:39.93    32.19    41.94    39.62    28.62  1:17.56
      9 Sanchez, Hector 42      RHM       3:43.27    35.44    39.83    38.69    30.12  1:19.19
     10 Barber, Thomas 42       ATB       3:52.87    35.62    40.94    41.86    30.83  1:23.62
     11 Demirov, Kostadin 43    UNON      7:23.44  2:30.00  2:30.00    38.94    28.94  1:15.56

                            Women 45-49 Pentathlon                             

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Hatherly, Jackie 45     OAK       3:37.38    34.50    37.00    40.19    30.56  1:15.13
      2 Svec, Dagmar 49         BURL      4:15.77    40.53    44.94    46.12    34.62  1:29.56
      3 Matthews, Lori 47       RHM       4:19.33    42.83    45.31    46.69    36.06  1:28.44
      4 Gladstone, Sara-Naomi 4 NYG       4:38.92    42.12    51.12    51.88    36.83  1:36.97
      5 Sellman, Jill 48        NT        4:43.08    43.83    49.06    50.94    40.19  1:39.06
      6 Pastic, Tracy 49        UXB       5:24.63    59.25    57.06    51.88    40.56  1:55.88
      7 Oakley, Pamela 45       ATB       5:57.27    58.62  1:05.00  1:00.56    48.31  2:04.78

                             Men 45-49 Pentathlon                              

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Vengeroff, Serge 47     WIND      3:19.18    30.75    32.12    35.31    28.50  1:12.50
      2 Williamson, Matthew 47  TYMS      3:21.99    30.56    38.69    33.25    29.12  1:10.37
      3 Rockwood, Paul 49       NT        3:25.59    31.69    35.06    34.19    30.12  1:14.53
      4 Lawson, Peter 48        BURY      3:26.00    31.19    34.06    37.31    29.56  1:13.88
      5 Kent, Rob 47            BURL      3:30.47    33.62    36.53    35.88    29.75  1:14.69
      6 Bauer, Don 48           BRDN      3:34.49    35.56    34.88    37.88    29.94  1:16.23
      7 Gilbert, Kevin 49       PKRG      3:46.49    32.56    40.31    42.31    30.37  1:20.94
      8 Sherman, Phil 48        RHM       3:51.06    34.19    41.62    42.94    30.94  1:21.37
      9 Oliver, Eric 48         AURO      3:54.55    36.31    41.56    40.12    32.37  1:24.19
     10 Shaughnessy, John 49    OAK       4:00.64    38.50    39.31    42.94    33.06  1:26.83
     11 Mindorff, Phil 48       NT        4:24.97    41.62    44.00    49.16    35.25  1:34.94
     12 Wright, Tony 47         AURO      8:44.22  2:30.00    48.03    49.69    36.50  4:00.00
      - Carson, John 48         CMAV           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT

                            Women 50-54 Pentathlon                             

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Gibbs, Janice 52        OAK       4:08.20    38.50    42.00    46.83    34.37  1:26.50
      2 Armstrong, Jacqueline 5 ETOB      4:21.63    40.56    44.62    48.83    37.00  1:30.62
      3 Pittens, Anita 50       CMAV      4:27.01    39.94    45.12    51.37    36.75  1:33.83
      4 Lowden, Fiona 50        BURL      4:27.27    42.00    44.44    48.25    36.75  1:35.83
      5 Baxton, Louise 54       ETOB      4:31.50    45.31    45.94    47.69    37.31  1:35.25
      6 Mahood, Linda 51        CMAV      4:47.52    47.58    45.32    50.56    39.37  1:44.69
      7 Hall, Dorothy 54        AURO      6:17.70    46.83  2:30.00    47.06    37.37  1:36.44
      8 Luttgen, Andrea 51      TMU       6:28.49  1:01.19  1:08.83    57.00  1:07.12  2:14.35
      - Tieri, Nanda 50         THOR           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - Rousseau, Susan 50      OAK            NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT

                             Men 50-54 Pentathlon                              

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Town, Dave 50           OOPS      3:07.29    25.26    32.12    35.03    28.00  1:06.88
      2 Freeman, Dave 54        BURL      3:18.43    30.50    35.50    34.50    27.31  1:10.62
      3 Musial, Wieslaw 54      TYMS      3:21.85    31.25    32.83    39.25    28.69  1:09.83
      4 Heilbron, Gavin 52      RHM       3:30.74    31.25    40.12    37.25    28.56  1:13.56
      5 Hoevanaars, Michael 52  UXB       3:40.96    34.75    38.19    39.63    30.83  1:17.56
      6 Slade, Bryon 54         ATB       3:48.43    36.03    41.59    38.50    31.94  1:20.37
      7 Szarzynski, Krzysztof
 OAK       3:51.00    35.62    43.83    41.06    30.37  1:20.12
      8 Manahan, Andy 52        PKRG      3:51.87    33.31    42.69    43.62    30.94  1:21.31
      9 Hughsam, Brian 50       MARK      3:56.57    36.88    42.19    40.69    31.69  1:25.12
     10 Moultray, Jim 53        NT        4:02.66    38.00    39.88    43.41    34.75  1:26.62
     11 Mitchell, Andy 50       AURO      4:15.77    39.62    43.44    47.65    32.69  1:32.37
     12 Chauvin, Peter 52       PKRG      4:16.97    42.88    43.12    45.00    34.56  1:31.41
     13 Ingram, Mark 53         ATB       4:20.57    42.19    45.00    44.00    34.50  1:34.88
     14 Gemmink, Paul 53        PKRG      4:26.31    43.00    48.00    46.50    34.75  1:34.06
     15 Doyle, Michael 52       MARK      5:34.94    55.44  1:03.00    48.00    44.56  2:03.94
      - Rieper, Ralph 52        NYG            NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT

                            Women 55-59 Pentathlon                             

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Weir, Sue 55            TYMS      4:10.49    38.31    40.25    48.69    34.62  1:28.62
      2 Ianucci, Judy 55        AURO      4:21.55    40.06    43.36    48.69    35.75  1:33.69
      3 Zelsman, Shelli 55      THOR      5:08.35    49.88    49.94    57.69    40.69  1:50.15
      4 Lopes, Sonia 55         OAK       5:14.52    51.83  1:01.44    47.88    43.12  1:50.25
      5 Brown, Jackie 55        MARK      5:25.56    51.50    56.83    55.94    44.44  1:56.85

                             Men 55-59 Pentathlon                              

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Wilkin, Dave 59         AURO      3:24.50    31.56    33.12    37.19    28.69  1:13.94
      2 Stroud, Michael 56      ETOB      3:36.62    33.75    35.56    40.50    31.19  1:15.62
      3 Chisholm, Bill 56       NT        3:38.88    32.69    38.56    41.69    29.88  1:16.06
      4 Jones, Robert 57        OAK       3:43.70    35.25    37.83    38.69    30.37  1:21.56
      5 Van der Linden, Wouter  UNON      4:14.30    40.19    44.06    44.31    34.37  1:31.37

                            Women 60-64 Pentathlon                             

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Vandyke, Catherine 60   ATB       5:19.69    49.31    57.50    56.19    43.50  1:53.19
      2 Kovach, Kathleen 60     MARK      7:33.94  1:24.00  1:12.44  1:22.50    52.69  2:42.31

                             Men 60-64 Pentathlon                              

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Twohig, John 61         UTMM      3:56.77    35.21    41.19    44.19    32.06  1:24.12
      2 Shannon, Patrick 60     UNON      4:04.31    38.25    44.31    41.88    33.75  1:26.12
      3 Richards, David 64      BURL      4:47.26    50.94    49.19    48.88    36.88  1:41.37
      4 Aavasallmi, Tap 62      AURO      5:26.00    55.94    54.25    57.44    41.62  1:56.75
      - Lindquist, Les 60       AURO           NA    38.25    43.56    42.69    34.56       DQ

                            Women 65-69 Pentathlon                             

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Barrett, Karen 65       OOPS      7:20.58  1:17.25  1:13.83  1:16.62    59.00  2:33.88

                             Men 65-69 Pentathlon                              

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Finlay, Bryan 68        LSD       4:10.50    41.30    41.37    41.25    38.44  1:28.14
      2 Gray, Ian 66            BRDN      4:21.06    38.62    46.69    49.19    34.44  1:32.12
      3 Chalmers, Jamie 68      CAPS      5:08.56    53.44    47.69  1:00.31    36.50  1:50.62

                             Men 70-74 Pentathlon                              

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Wolfel, Gerhard 71      PKRG      5:05.98    55.03    51.00    50.62    40.83  1:48.50
      2 Teschner, Dieter 74     ETOB      5:07.50    55.19    48.50    54.62    41.88  1:47.31
      3 Lane, Charlie 73        ETOB      5:36.91    57.83  1:00.88    52.83    46.12  1:59.25
      4 Nomura, Yoshi 74        TMU       6:01.13  1:12.44  1:01.56    54.75    48.44  2:03.94
      - Wilson, Gordon 72       RHM            NA       DQ  1:04.06  1:09.19    45.00  2:20.44
      - Verth, Tom 73           BRNT           NA    38.94    42.19    46.37       NT  4:00.00

                            Women 75-79 Pentathlon                             

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Bryce, Glad 77          TYMS      6:57.43  1:17.44  1:03.00  1:12.31    56.12  2:28.56

                             Men 75-79 Pentathlon                              

  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Milne, George 79        TYMS      6:44.17  2:30.00    57.62  1:00.56    43.62  1:32.37
      - Maruki, Hideo 76        NYG            NA    56.62  1:17.37    53.12    57.25       DQ
Licensed to North York Masters Aq. Club  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/12/2011 North York Gators Pentathlon Dec 11,  2011 - 12/11/2011                                     

Event 11  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'A'                             2:19.06  
     1) Tapson, Michelle W32            2) Lauzon, Chantal W38            
     3) Petrov, Mirko M28               4) Stroud, Michael M56            
  2 MARKHAM MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                              2:27.75  
     1) Mackie, Dean M44                2) Atkinson, Clare W44            
     3) Hughsam, Brian M50              4) Masouras, Christina W22        
  3 THORNHILL MASTERS AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                         2:32.94  
     1) Graham, Heather W21             2) Negreau, Cosmin M21            
     3) Nesovic, Jake M44               4) Zelsman, Shelli W55            

Event 11  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BURLINGTON MASTERS  'A'                                     2:19.12  
     1) van Wart, Stacey W38            2) Kent, Rob M47                  
     3) Wilson, Adam M38                4) Rodgers, Lynn W40              
  2 NORTH TORONTO MASTERS SWIM CLU  'A'                         2:24.44  
     1) Hunter, Ben M30                 2) Rockwood, Paul M49             
     3) Sellman, Jill W48               4) Mihailovich, Sarah W35         
  3 AURORA MASTER DUCKS  'A'                                    2:28.55  
     1) Ianucci, Judy W55               2) Oliver, Eric M48               
     3) Wilkin, Dave M59                4) Weber-Lafontaine, Christine W30
  4 RICHMOND HILL MASTERS  'A'                                  2:29.56  
     1) Sanchez, Hector M42             2) Heilbron, Gavin M52            
     3) Rodgers, Kelly W44              4) Bache, Jillian W42             
  5 ALDERWOOD TEDDY BARES  'A'                                  2:37.37  
     1) Barber, Thomas M42              2) Slade, Bryon M54               
     3) Good, Kathleen W24              4) Vandyke, Catherine W60         
  6 UXBRIDGE MASTERS  'A'                                       2:41.50  
     1) Hoevanaars, Michael M52         2) Pastic, Tracy W49              
     3) Hermans, Jacquie W41            4) Fracke, Hans M24               
  7 BURLINGTON MASTERS  'B'                                     2:42.05  
     1) Richards, David M64             2) Wilson, Ben M35                
     3) Lowden, Fiona W50               4) Svec, Dagmar W49               
  8 RICHMOND HILL MASTERS  'B'                                  2:48.50  
     1) Matthews, Lori W47              2) Murillo, Sofia W37             
     3) Sherman, Phil M48               4) Wilson, Gordon M72             
  9 PICKERING MASTER SPLASHERS  'A'                             2:50.12  
     1) Ross, Andrea W29                2) Gemmink, Paul M53              
     3) Culum, Lori W39                 4) Wolfel, Gerhard M71            

Event 11  Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'B'                             2:56.94  
     1) Roman, Marisha W44              2) Baxton, Louise W54             
     3) Lane, Charlie M73               4) Teschner, Dieter M74           

Event 12  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 THORNHILL MASTERS AQUATIC CLUB  'Z'                         2:05.00  
     1) Pokoussan, Leo M21              2) Graham, Heather W21            
     3) McCluggage, Anna W29            4) van Greuning, Len M44          

Event 12  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'Z'                             2:04.31  
     1) Stroud, Michael M56             2) Lauzon, Chantal W38            
     3) Petrov, Mirko M28               4) Tapson, Michelle W32           
  2 PICKERING MASTER SPLASHERS  'Z'                             2:08.00  
     1) Ross, Andrea W29                2) Hanna, Glen M38                
     3) Culum, Lori W39                 4) Gilbert, Kevin M49             

Event 12  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NORTH TORONTO MASTERS SWIM CLU  'Z'                         2:00.79  
     1) Hunter, Ben M30                 2) Mihailovich, Sarah W35         
     3) Carter, Leslie W43              4) Chisholm, Bill M56             
  2 BURLINGTON MASTERS  'Z'                                     2:04.44  
     1) Wilson, Adam M38                2) van Wart, Stacey W38           
     3) Rodgers, Lynn W40               4) Kent, Rob M47                  
  3 RICHMOND HILL MASTERS  'Z'                                  2:06.50  
     1) Murillo, Sofia W37              2) Heilbron, Gavin M52            
     3) Sherman, Phil M48               4) Rodgers, Kelly W44             
  4 BURLINGTON MASTERS  'Y'                                     2:19.86  
     1) Svec, Dagmar W49                2) Richards, David M64            
     3) Lowden, Fiona W50               4) Wilson, Ben M35                
  5 ALDERWOOD TEDDY BARES  'Y'                                  2:30.06  
     1) Gradziel, David M30             2) Oakley, Pamela W45             
     3) Mays, Jennifer W36              4) Ingram, Mark M53               

Event 12  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RICHMOND HILL MASTERS  'Y'                                  2:33.56  
     1) Bache, Jillian W42              2) Matthews, Lori W47             
     3) Sanchez, Hector M42             4) Wilson, Gordon M72             
  2 MARKHAM MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'Z'                              2:52.56  
     1) Doyle, Michael M52              2) Hughsam, Brian M50             
     3) Brown, Jackie W55               4) Kovach, Kathleen W60           

Event 12  Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'X'                             2:37.25  
     1) Roman, Marisha W44              2) Baxton, Louise W54             
     3) Lane, Charlie M73               4) Teschner, Dieter M74