2008 Pentathlon

Congratulations to all the winners and thanks to those that helped to make this another successful event.

Results:

Licensed to North York Masters Aq. Club        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 16/02/2009
                North York Gators Pentathlon 2008 - 14/12/2008                 
                                Combined Events                                
 
                            Women 18-24 Pentathlon                             
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 GONZALEZ, JULIANA 22    AURO      3:25.54    31.31    33.75    38.59    30.06  1:11.83
      2 YOUNG, ALLISON 23       PKRG      3:58.41    37.44    39.44    44.19    31.66  1:25.68
      3 HLEVCA, RALUCA 22       MARK      4:14.20    39.19    45.83    46.12    33.50  1:29.56
      4 BUYANOVSKY, LAURA 24    THOR      4:51.07    46.50    47.62    52.00    42.12  1:42.83
 
                             Men 18-24 Pentathlon                              
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 TONG, RYAN 23           CAM       3:29.53    32.12    39.19    35.83    28.56  1:13.83
      2 CAPUA, ISSAC 23         THOR      3:45.06    32.34    41.25    41.69    30.00  1:19.78
 
                            Women 25-29 Pentathlon                             
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 DE MOOR, SUZANNA 29     MARK      3:41.59    34.75    37.06    39.53    32.50  1:17.75
      2 WESTERMACHER, EILEEN 26 THOR      3:59.59    38.59    39.88    43.31    33.62  1:24.19
      3 ELLEGOOD, JENNIFER 28   NT        4:16.37    39.94    42.56    45.00    35.75  1:33.12
      4 MEDEIROS, CYNTHIA 28    BURL      4:25.46    39.94    43.25    51.83    37.50  1:32.94
      - ROSS, ANDREA 26         PKRG           NA    37.47    40.51       NT    34.12  1:24.69
 
                             Men 25-29 Pentathlon                              
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 MILLIARD, DANIEL 27     AURO      3:07.26    28.50    31.88    33.94    26.69  1:06.25
      2 BODI, PETER 27          NT        3:13.59    29.83    32.88    34.75    27.25  1:08.88
      3 GOODWIN, DAVID 29       ETOB      3:15.46    29.88    31.58    37.37    28.19  1:08.44
      4 CHARBONNEAU, ERIC 26    TYMS      3:22.61    30.50    33.88    36.83    28.28  1:13.12
      5 FAMIN, KANSTANTSIN 27   NYG       3:23.20    29.83    33.00    38.56    28.19  1:13.62
      6 NASSER, RAMIZ 25        THOR      3:28.19    29.44    36.31    39.37    28.24  1:14.83
      7 MCLEOD, JOHN 26         TYMS      3:29.43    31.75    35.37    37.50    29.19  1:15.62
      8 PADDAGS, MICHAEL 29     THOR      3:52.04    35.94    44.44    38.83    31.00  1:21.83
      - PETROV, MIRKO 25        ETOB           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - MCGLASHAN, ROBERT 28    DSC            NA    46.75       NT    41.19    33.44       NT
 
                            Women 30-34 Pentathlon                             
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 SAMKOVA, ZUZANA 32      NT        3:35.48    31.75    38.05    39.06    29.31  1:17.31
      2 ROSWELL, KAREN 30       UXB       3:59.13    36.71    40.67    42.69    34.37  1:24.69
      3 SIMONETTI, SUZY 31      NT        4:02.53    35.28    42.25    48.31    32.25  1:24.44
      4 MACLEOD, CAROLYN 32     NYG       4:15.96    40.00    42.37    46.38    35.66  1:31.55
      - SO, ANGELINA 34         ETOB           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
 
                             Men 30-34 Pentathlon                              
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 LASZKOWSKI, KRYSTIAN 33 UNOT      3:11.75    28.25    33.37    35.94    26.75  1:07.44
      2 STATKEVICIUS, AL 32     ETOB      3:12.47    29.27    35.19    33.62    26.83  1:07.56
      3 MILENOV, DENNIS 34      UXB       3:16.39    29.94    32.37    36.88    27.37  1:09.83
      4 MOYNAN, DEREK 34        UXB       3:21.06    32.06    35.25    35.75    27.56  1:10.44
      5 WESTERNACHER, WAYNE 31  THOR      3:23.93    31.94    34.06    35.62    28.37  1:13.94
      6 IZYUMOV, VLADYMYR 34    ETOB      3:26.76    31.31    34.62    37.60    29.94  1:13.29
      - YOUSEFI, MOJTABA 34     TYMS           NA       DQ    42.88    57.88    31.19  1:36.31
      - KEFFER, SHAWN 31        MILT           NA    32.75       NT    38.83    30.00       NT
      - DIAZ, RODOLFO 32        TYMS           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - ROBERTSHAW, JONATHAN 30 ATB            NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
 
                            Women 35-39 Pentathlon                             
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 THOMPSON-EDWARDS, MERED OOPS      3:25.76    31.56    34.25    37.12    30.83  1:12.00
      2 NEWBOLD, ELLEN 39       ETOB      3:48.25    35.94    37.88    41.88    32.18  1:20.37
      3 CHIKI, COLLEEN 35       BURL      3:53.75    32.88    40.00    47.06    30.62  1:23.19
      4 POOT, CORINNE 35        BURL      4:06.80    38.25    39.62    47.37    33.12  1:28.44
      5 RAJSIC, CHRISTINA 36    UNOT      4:07.64    37.94    41.99    47.06    34.53  1:26.12
      6 BRUCE, HEATHER 38       NYG       4:10.26    38.83    46.75    42.62    33.62  1:28.44
      7 SEAWRIGHT, CHERYL 35    ETOB      4:17.73    43.23    42.24    47.69    34.88  1:29.69
      8 COWLING, DENYSE 36      BURL      4:18.79    38.53    46.62    49.56    33.83  1:30.25
      9 OLIVEIRA, CARLA 35      ETOB      4:45.81    47.37    49.73    49.83    39.19  1:39.69
     10 SPENCE, NANCY 39        BURL      4:55.80    47.56    52.31    51.25    40.37  1:44.31
     11 WONG, VIVIAN 36         TYMS      5:17.62    49.50    56.88    52.75    43.37  1:55.12
      - GRIBBEN, NANCY 37       ETOB           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
 
                             Men 35-39 Pentathlon                              
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 EHLERMANN, ROY 39       ATB       3:22.76    31.06    33.37    37.83    27.88  1:12.62
      2 SHENHAR, YEHORAM 38     TYMS      3:22.94    30.19    35.06    38.00    27.57  1:12.12
      3 GALBERG, CHRISTOPHER 35 ETOB      3:27.22    31.34    36.44    37.69    28.31  1:13.44
      4 REZK, KARIM 37          NYG       3:29.72    33.22    37.00    36.44    28.94  1:14.12
      5 CHRISTIAN, SHON 38      UNOT      3:32.20    31.12    37.12    37.75    30.83  1:15.38
      6 TOLLEY, MARK 35         BURL      3:38.41    31.97    34.57    42.56    29.00  1:20.31
      7 SCHMIDT, ROB 37         THOR      3:38.44    33.94    38.44    38.94    31.06  1:16.06
      8 CHURCHER, JED 35        ETOB      3:40.74    33.75    37.37    40.44    30.12  1:19.06
      9 CAWTHRAY, STEWART 36    BURL      3:49.19    33.12    43.37    40.75    29.83  1:22.12
     10 COLE, SETH 39           NYG       4:21.80    44.30    45.31    40.50    34.25  1:37.44
     11 WEBSTER, KENNETH 39     THOR      4:30.25    44.50    49.62    42.00    33.44  1:40.69
 
                            Women 40-44 Pentathlon                             
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 JACOB, CASEY 43         AURO      3:55.75    37.50    39.87    41.25    33.19  1:23.94
      2 GIRDLER, LYNNE 43       MARK      4:12.66    38.15    44.38    46.75    35.69  1:27.69
      3 STRICKLAND, SUSAN 44    ETOB      4:19.88    41.50    45.83    44.35    36.67  1:31.53
      4 ATKINSON, CLARE 41      MARK      4:33.21    40.83    49.50    45.88    37.50  1:39.50
      5 HUGHES, MICHELLE 44     BURL      4:34.00    45.37    47.56    45.31    37.06  1:38.70
      6 GLADSTONE, SARA-NAOMI 4 NYG       4:34.44    41.37    52.25    49.62    36.37  1:34.83
      7 TEMPLE, KAREN 42        AURO      4:36.94    44.50    49.25    46.00    37.75  1:39.44
      8 TURNER, ELISABETH 44    ATB       4:47.28    45.19    49.83    49.31    39.12  1:43.83
      9 STAPLES, JUSTINE 44     ATB       4:47.34    47.12    48.00    51.41    38.44  1:42.37
     10 BIGRAS, DIANE 41        ETOB      4:56.84    46.75    51.56    55.25    38.37  1:44.91
     11 POZNER, SUSAN 44        NYG       6:52.18  1:10.50  1:13.31  1:02.00    59.75  2:26.62
      - WILKINS, AMANDA 44      THOR           NA       NT  1:00.50    56.56    47.12  2:01.94
      - MURPHY, KATRINA 41      MILT           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - GILFILLAN, JANET 44     THOR           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - EVANS, KIM 42           ETOB           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
 
                             Men 40-44 Pentathlon                              
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 MURCHIE, DEREK 41       NT        3:11.46    29.00    30.44    36.83    27.25  1:07.94
      2 VAN GREUNING, LEN 41    NYG       3:16.12    31.31    34.25    34.94    27.06  1:08.56
      3 BILTON, DAVID 40        BURL      3:22.83    31.19    33.83    37.56    28.94  1:11.31
      4 SEAWRIGHT, BUD 42       ETOB      3:34.47    33.94    36.28    39.44    29.44  1:15.37
      5 NESOVIC, JAKE 41        TYMS      3:35.73    36.80    35.00    39.00    29.56  1:15.37
      6 PHILLIPS, TODD 41       NYG       3:36.16    32.19    41.69    38.03    28.50  1:15.75
      7 PALMER, SCOTT 43        DAM       3:45.32    36.88    40.69    37.69    31.12  1:18.94
      8 FLECK, DOUG 44          DAM       4:18.49    40.62    44.12    44.62    33.88  1:35.25
      - CARSON, PETER 43        MILT           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - DAY, JOHN 44            ATB            NA    36.69    43.83    48.56    30.12       NT
 
                            Women 45-49 Pentathlon                             
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 MENARY, SUSAN 48        NT        4:09.65    38.40    43.25    46.69    33.56  1:27.75
      2 RILES, PAT 49           DAM       4:19.78    38.59    44.06    49.50    37.19  1:30.44
      3 GAMM, SUSAN 45          THOR      4:27.45    42.75    46.19    48.51    37.25  1:32.75
      4 MCGOWAN, KIMBERLY 47    DAM       4:32.37    42.44    45.88    49.31    38.37  1:36.37
      5 BURWELL, JENNIFER 46    RYER      4:32.65    43.78    43.94    53.56    34.75  1:36.62
      6 MARTIN, GAIL 46         ATB       4:40.94    47.37    48.12    49.00    37.62  1:38.83
      7 GAUTHIER, CHRISTIANE 45 ETOB      4:57.38    51.62    49.50    53.12    40.31  1:42.83
      8 BILLING, ANITA 46       ETOB      5:01.59    46.69    54.19    55.37    40.22  1:45.12
      - SAEEDI, NILOUFAR 49     TYMS           NA       NT       DQ  1:06.37    43.75  1:58.88
      - TORY, NICOLA 46         GRAN           NA    37.88       DQ    47.37    36.00  1:32.94
      - TRAXLER, DELFINA 48     AURO           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - GOODMAN, LAURA 47       MILT           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - LYNN, CURNEW 48         SMAC           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
 
                             Men 45-49 Pentathlon                              
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 TOWN, DAVE 47           OOPS      3:11.00    29.19    32.00    35.25    28.06  1:06.50
      2 ROCKWOOD, PAUL 46       NT        3:18.52    31.06    34.72    33.25    29.12  1:10.37
      3 NAYLOR, TOM 46          ETOB      3:26.06    32.56    35.56    36.00    29.44  1:12.50
      4 DEGRIGNY, BRUNO 45      ETOB      3:26.58    35.00    36.69    34.83    27.62  1:12.44
      5 HEILBRON, GAVIN 49      RHM       3:31.38    31.12    39.19    36.69    28.69  1:15.69
      6 MATHE, SANDOR 48        TYMS      3:37.74    32.12    38.37    39.94    30.37  1:16.94
      7 LEVIN, DMITRY 46        RHM       3:38.87    33.12    36.44    39.94    30.68  1:18.69
      8 BAUER, DON 45           BRDN      3:39.35    35.69    35.03    38.94    29.94  1:19.75
      9 HOEVANAARS, MICHAEL 49  UXB       3:40.63    33.88    37.25    40.00    30.25  1:19.25
     10 SHERMAN, PHIL 45        RHM       3:50.44    34.12    40.56    43.88    30.19  1:21.69
     11 GILBERT, KEVIN 46       PKRG      3:50.49    33.56    42.00    42.37    30.62  1:21.94
     12 GAMM, DIETER 45         THOR      4:07.76    40.75    41.19    42.88    31.94  1:31.00
     13 DOYLE, MICHAEL 49       MARK      5:56.83  1:00.37  1:10.72    47.75    44.37  2:13.62
 
                            Women 50-54 Pentathlon                             
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 IANUCCI, JUDY 52        AURO      4:16.59    38.94    43.62    47.12    34.55  1:32.36
      2 WARING, JANE 51         BSHK      4:32.66    45.00    43.44    49.79    38.31  1:36.12
      3 HALL, DOROTHY 51        AURO      4:36.63    46.44    45.88    47.37    38.00  1:38.94
      4 JUMAN, CAROLYN 50       ETOB      4:38.89    42.83    50.53    47.25    39.28  1:39.00
      5 TRATTNER, PAULA 51      THOR      6:11.98  1:02.17    58.37  1:08.75    47.19  2:15.50
      - HERBERT, CAROLE 54      BURL           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - AUSTER, ELLEN 51        TYMS           NA    47.37       DQ    49.82    40.41  1:39.83
 
                             Men 50-54 Pentathlon                              
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 FREEMAN, DAVE 51        AURO      3:13.72    29.37    33.94    33.41    27.12  1:09.88
      2 KEELER, PHILIP 50       UNOT      3:22.26    30.62    35.62    37.19    27.83  1:11.00
      3 FILGIANO, DAN 50        MARK      3:24.94    34.08    34.31    35.12    29.06  1:12.37
      4 MUSIAL, WIESLAW 51      TYMS      3:25.88    30.94    33.00    40.69    29.25  1:12.00
      5 BLACKWOOD, MICHAEL 54   BURL      3:37.63    34.00    37.00    39.19    29.88  1:17.56
      6 SLADE, BRYON 51         ATB       3:42.38    35.06    39.94    38.00    30.69  1:18.69
      7 MILLIGAN, ROB 50        OOPS      3:47.24    35.12    42.75    38.56    30.62  1:20.19
      8 THURLBECK, GREG 50      ATB       3:51.63    36.00    39.75    41.00    31.00  1:23.88
      9 DOYLE, ROSS 52          TYMS      4:06.05    40.00    46.19    41.34    31.69  1:26.83
     10 NORRIS, BOB 54          ETOB      4:09.94    45.26    41.00    42.50    32.62  1:28.56
     10 GEMMINK, PAUL 50        PKRG      4:09.94    37.76    44.75    43.75    33.56  1:30.12
     12 BORENSTEIN, JACK 50     THOR      5:40.12    55.56  1:08.94    55.37    38.00  2:02.25
      - PRICE, TOM 54           MILT           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - OBAL, MICHAEL 52        TAC            NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - HUTCHINSON, ROBERT 51   ETOB           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
 
                            Women 55-59 Pentathlon                             
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 KISSMAN, DARIEN 58      UNOT      5:15.97    56.62    54.45    51.19    41.88  1:51.83
      - TEMPLETON, CHRIS 59     AURO           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - BABIN, DAWN 57          ETOB           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - SHIELDS, COLLEEN 57     ETOB           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
 
                             Men 55-59 Pentathlon                              
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 WILKIN, DAVE 56         AURO      3:14.06    29.00    31.88    36.25    27.37  1:09.56
      2 ARMSTRONG, RON 58       ETOB      3:27.54    32.50    35.25    38.75    29.62  1:11.42
      3 TWOHIG, JOHN 58         BURL      3:48.98    33.43    39.31    42.37    31.31  1:22.56
      4 LINDQUIST, LES 57       AURO      3:56.84    36.12    41.69    42.66    33.06  1:23.31
      5 MCFARLANE, BRIAN 56     NYG       4:04.24    37.00    43.44    44.68    32.62  1:26.50
      - MURPHY, DAVE 59         BSHK           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
 
                            Women 60-64 Pentathlon                             
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 VANDYKE, CATHERINE 60   ATB       5:04.32    47.56    53.62    53.83    41.69  1:47.62
      2 WESTERNACHER, VALERIE 6 THOR      8:05.27  1:52.25  1:14.44  1:17.83    54.75  2:46.00
 
                             Men 60-64 Pentathlon                              
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 SHERIDAN, BRIAN 63      ETOB      4:01.07    39.19    41.83    40.12    32.37  1:27.56
      2 HATCH, MICHAEL 60       NT        4:08.37    39.19    44.06    41.56    33.06  1:30.50
      3 STUART, IAN 61          RHM       4:22.85    40.37    43.83    51.75    34.21  1:32.69
      - GRAY, IAN 63            BRDN           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
 
                            Women 65-69 Pentathlon                             
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 HINES, ELAINE 65        BSHK      6:09.13  1:02.19  1:01.19  1:04.31    48.88  2:12.56
      2 BISHOP, MILLIE 67       ETOB      7:03.75  1:15.25  1:10.06  1:12.44    55.31  2:30.69
 
                             Men 65-69 Pentathlon                              
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 STRAKA, PETER 65        TYMS      4:05.80    33.12    40.19    47.37    30.37  1:34.75
      2 WOLFEL, GERHARD 68      PKRG      4:49.61    48.69    48.12    49.06    39.12  1:44.62
      3 GROULX, PATRICK 67      ETOB      6:45.36  1:11.21  1:18.75  1:01.65    48.50  2:25.25
 
                            Women 70-74 Pentathlon                             
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 BRYCE, GLAD 74          TYMS      6:29.55  1:09.37    57.94  1:05.62    56.31  2:20.31
      2 ST. LAURENT, ETHEL 73   ATB       9:15.52  1:51.18  1:24.44  1:37.83  1:16.19  3:05.88
 
                             Men 70-74 Pentathlon                              
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 TESCHNER, DIETER 71     ETOB      4:45.26    48.83    46.83    48.97    40.44  1:40.19
      2 LANE, CHARLIE 70        ETOB      5:06.49    49.56    55.56    49.37    40.88  1:51.12
      3 MARUKI, HIDEO 73        NYG       6:13.85  1:01.83  1:20.83    40.19    56.94  2:14.06
 
                             Men 75-79 Pentathlon                              
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 JEFFREY, GRANT 78       ATB       5:42.17    53.31    55.50  1:02.06    47.55  2:03.75
      2 STIPETIC, MARIYAN 78    MARK      5:54.95  1:06.25    58.56  1:02.83    40.75  2:06.56
      - MILNE, GEORGE 76        TYMS           NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
 
                            Women 80-84 Pentathlon                             
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 RASMUSSEN, KALIS 84     ETOB      7:15.07  1:26.50  1:04.12  1:10.37  1:00.83  2:33.25


Licensed to North York Masters Aq. Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 14/12/2008 04:55 PM
                North York Gators Pentathlon 2008 - 14/12/2008                 
                                    Results                                    

Event 11  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 THORNHILL MASTERS AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                    NT    2:29.56  
     1) WESTERMACHER, EILEEN W26        2) WESTERMACHER, WAYNE M31        
     3) BUYANOVSKY, LAURA W24           4) NASSER, RAMIZ M25              

Event 11  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NORTH TORONTO MASTERS SWIM CLU  'A'                    NT    2:08.37  
     1) MURCHIE, DEREK M41              2) SAMKOVA, ZUZANA W32            
     3) ROCKWOOD, PAUL M46              4) SIMONETTI, SUZY W31            
  2 NORTH YORK MASTERS AQUATIC CLU  'A'                    NT    2:24.88  
     1) FAMIN, KANSTANTSIN M27          2) MACLEOD, CAROLYN W32           
     3) BRUCE, HEATHER W38              4) VAN GREUNING, LEN M41          
  3 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'D'                        NT    2:29.12  
     1) OLIVEIRA, CARLA W35             2) SEAWRIGHT, CHERYL W35          
     3) STATKEVICIUS, AL M32            4) GALBERG, CHRISTOPHER M35       
  4 PICKERING MASTER SPLASHERS  'A'                        NT    2:34.00  
     1) ROSS, ANDREA W26                2) GEMMINK, PAUL M50              
     3) YOUNG, ALLISON W23              4) GILBERT, KEVIN M46             
  5 NORTH YORK MASTERS AQUATIC CLU  'B'                    NT    2:51.00  
     1) REZK, KARIM M37                 2) PHILLIPS, TODD M41             
     3) POZNER, SUSAN W44               4) GLADSTONE, SARA-NAOMI W44      

Event 11  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'E'                        NT    2:31.19  
     1) BIGRAS, DIANE W41               2) NEWBOLD, ELLEN W39             
     3) DEGRIGNY, BRUNO M45             4) NAYLOR, TOM M46                
  2 DUFFERIN AQUATIC MASTERS  'A'                          NT    2:37.50  
     1) MCGOWAN, KIMBERLY W47           2) PALMER, SCOTT M43              
     3) RILES, PAT W49                  4)                                
  3 MARKHAM MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                         NT    2:40.62  
     1) FILGIANO, DAN M50               2) ATKINSON, CLARE W41            
     3) DOYLE, MICHAEL M49              4) HLEVCA, RALUCA W22             
  4 TRILLIUM Y MASTERS SWIM CLUBS  'A'                     NT    2:51.62  
     1) DOYLE, ROSS M52                 2) MATHE, SANDOR M48              
     3) WONG, VIVIAN W36                4) SAEEDI, NILOUFAR W49           
  5 THORNHILL MASTERS AQUATIC CLUB  'B'                    NT    3:23.50  
     1) WESTERNACHER, VALERIE W60       2) SCHMIDT, ROB M37               
     3) TRATTNER, PAULA W51             4) BORENSTEIN, JACK M50           

Event 11  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'A'                        NT    2:58.19  
     1) JUMAN, CAROLYN W50              2) SHERIDAN, BRIAN M63            
     3) STRICKLAND, SUSAN W44           4) LANE, CHARLIE M70              
  2 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'B'                        NT    3:07.93  
     1) GAUTHIER, CHRISTIANE W45        2) BILLING, ANITA W46             
     3) SEAWRIGHT, BUD M42              4) GROULX, PATRICK M67            

Event 11  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'C'                        NT    3:30.56  
     1) BISHOP, MILLIE W67              2) RASMUSSEN, KALIS W84           
     3) ARMSTRONG, RON M58              4) TESCHNER, DIETER M71           

Event 12  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 THORNHILL MASTERS AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                    NT    2:10.31  
     1) WESTERMACHER, EILEEN W26        2) WESTERMACHER, WAYNE M31        
     3) NASSER, RAMIZ M25               4) BUYANOVSKY, LAURA W24          

Event 12  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NORTH TORONTO MASTERS SWIM CLU  'A'                    NT    1:55.94  
     1) MURCHIE, DEREK M41              2) SAMKOVA, ZUZANA W32            
     3) ROCKWOOD, PAUL M46              4) SIMONETTI, SUZY W31            
  2 NORTH YORK MASTERS AQUATIC CLU  'A'                    NT    2:03.83  
     1) FAMIN, KANSTANTSIN M27          2) MACLEOD, CAROLYN W32           
     3) BRUCE, HEATHER W38              4) VAN GREUNING, LEN M41          
  3 PICKERING MASTER SPLASHERS  'A'                        NT    2:09.12  
     1) ROSS, ANDREA W26                2) GEMMINK, PAUL M50              
     3) YOUNG, ALLISON W23              4) GILBERT, KEVIN M46             
  4 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'D'                        NT    2:11.83  
     1) OLIVEIRA, CARLA W35             2) SEAWRIGHT, BUD M42             
     3) STATKEVICIUS, AL M32            4) GALBERG, CHRISTOPHER M35       
  5 NORTH YORK MASTERS AQUATIC CLU  'B'                    NT    2:30.75  
     1) REZK, KARIM M37                 2) PHILLIPS, TODD M41             
     3) POZNER, SUSAN W44               4) GLADSTONE, SARA-NAOMI W44      

Event 12  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'E'                        NT    2:07.44  
     1) BIGRAS, DIANE W41               2) NEWBOLD, ELLEN W39             
     3) DEGRIGNY, BRUNO M45             4) NAYLOR, TOM M46                
  2 DUFFERIN AQUATIC MASTERS  'A'                          NT    2:21.37  
     1) MCGOWAN, KIMBERLY W47           2) PALMER, SCOTT M43              
     3) RILES, PAT W49                  4)                                
  3 MARKHAM MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                         NT    2:25.19  
     1) FILGIANO, DAN M50               2) ATKINSON, CLARE W41            
     3) DOYLE, MICHAEL M49              4) HLEVCA, RALUCA W22             
  4 TRILLIUM Y MASTERS SWIM CLUBS  'A'                     NT    2:30.75  
     1) DOYLE, ROSS M52                 2) MATHE, SANDOR M48              
     3) WONG, VIVIAN W36                4) SAEEDI, NILOUFAR W49           
  5 THORNHILL MASTERS AQUATIC CLUB  'B'                    NT    2:53.50  
     1) WESTERNACHER, VALERIE W60       2) SCHMIDT, ROB M37               
     3) TRATTNER, PAULA W51             4) BORENSTEIN, JACK M50           

Event 12  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'A'                        NT    2:30.88  
     1) JUMAN, CAROLYN W50              2) STRICKLAND, SUSAN W44          
     3) LANE, CHARLIE M70               4) SHERIDAN, BRIAN M63            
  2 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'B'                        NT    2:39.88  
     1) GAUTHIER, CHRISTIANE W45        2) BILLING, ANITA W46             
     3) SEAWRIGHT, CHERYL W35           4) GROULX, PATRICK M67            

Event 12  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM MASTERS  'C'                        NT    3:09.56  
     1) BISHOP, MILLIE W67              2) RASMUSSEN, KALIS W84           
     3) ARMSTRONG, RON M58              4) TESCHNER, DIETER M71